Girls' Outdoor Track 2008 Roster

Mariah Beeman
Savannah Bernardin
Emily Biegner
Rachel Bienvenue
Megan Boraski
Jenn Cardinal
Alisha Ciolek
Katie Cole
Kierstin Delvalle
Diana DeMont
Cara DeTour
Nicole Dufresne
Sarah Falvey
Erica Fisher
Rachel Gousy
Erin Harris
Rachel Jansen
Victoria Kachinski
Becca Hamel
Maggie Kuntz
Lauren Lapierre
Brooke Lapointe
Taylor Lewis
Mary Mancuso
Nina Marciano
Aubree Mercure
Jordan McConnell
Heather Minot
Amanda Moran
Kara O'Connor
Daryl Olsen
Samantha Orlando
Brianna Pajak
Ashley Phoenix
Addison Plante
Christina Powell
Hannah Robtoy
Kelsi Rock
Caitlin Rooke
Falon Rooke
Emma Seymour
Leanna Shafer
Caralyn Sobon
Emily Strobelberger
Chloe Stroman
Mary Sypek
Caitlin Taras
Kait Veit
Kristen Veit
Lilian Wambul
Ashlie Williams
Rachael Wolff

Coaches:
Mike Cowles
Todd Deeley
John Goda

Team Captains:
Katie Cole
Diana DeMont
Kelsi Rock
Kristen Veit

Girls' Outdoor Track 2008 Schedule

(click on the appropriate meet for results)
Wednesday, April 2nd Vs Central @ Central
Monday, April 7th Vs Commerce @ Belchertown
Monday,April 14th @ Monson
Saturday April 19th Steele Relays @ Holyoke H.S.
Monday, April 28th vs South Hadley @ Belchertown
Saturday, May 3rd Frosh/Soph Meet
Saturday May 3rdWeston Twilight Invitational
Monday, May 5th vs Palmer @ Belchertown
Saturday, May 10th State Coaches Invitational
Saturday, May 10th Hartford Public Invitational
Monday, May 12th vs Southwick @ Belchertown
Saturday, May 17th WMass Division 1 Championships (Holyoke H.S, 9:30 am
Monday, May 19th vs Northampton, Agawam and East Longmeadow @ Northampton (4 pm)
Friday, May 23rd Last Chance Qualifier Meet at Northampton
Monday, June 2nd All WMass Championships (Westfield State College, 2 pm)
Saturday June 7th State Championships (Durfee H.S.)
Saturday, June 14th New England Championships (Thornton Academy, Saco, Maine)
Thursday, June 19th Nike Outdoor National Meet (Greensboro, North Carolina)
Friday, June 20th Baystate Games (Fitchburg State Colle)
All home meets are at Belchertown High School